" which might seem to exclude a creditor and not using a lien, right, title, or interest within the property from exercising a right of redemption. " "If the property is redeemed, the tax sale is actually rescinded and a quitclaim deed is executed by the tax sale purchaser again to the proprietor of the property on the time of levy and sale."4 OCGA § 48-4-43 offers that if the redemption has been made by "any creditor of the defendant or by any person having any interest in the property," then the amount expended by the creditor or involved particular person constitutes a first lien on the property, and "shall be repaid prior to any other claims upon the property," so long because the quitclaim deed to the defendant in fi. 13See OCGA § 48-4-forty three ("When property has been